SP Rugby vs Hillcrest
U10A vs 10A - lost 0 - 15
U10B vs 10B - lost 0 - 35
U11A vs 11A - lost 0 - 21
2nds vs 2nds - lost 5 - 65
SP Rugby vs Felixton
U11A vs U11A - won 35 - 0
U13A vs U13A - lost 20 - 0
SP KZN Soccer
Congratulations to Hayden Brimelow on being selected for the KZN U13 Soccer team.
HS Boys’ Tennis
TMC 1st Team 7 CLL 1st Team 29
HS Girls’ Hockey
TMC U14B 1 St. Mary’s U14B 0
TMC U14A 0 St. Mary’s U14A 4
TMC U16B 0 St. Mary’s U16B 1
TMC U16A 4 St. Mary’s U16A 0
TMC 2nds 0 St. Mary’s 2nds 1
TMC 1st Team 0 St. Mary’s 1st Team 6
TMC U14A 1 Felixton U14A 0
TMC 1st Team 2 Felixton 1st Team 0
TMC U14A 1 Maris Stella U14A 0
TMC U16A 3 Maris Stella U16A 0
TMC 2nds 2 Maris Stella 2nds 0
TMC 1st Team 4 Maris Stella 1st Team 4
HS Boys’ Hockey
TMC U16B 0 Port Shepstone U16A 1
TMC 2nds 2 Port Shepstone 1st 5
TMC U14A 2 Felixton U14A 0
TMC U16A 3 Felixton U16A 0
TMC 1st Team 1 Felixton 1st Team 0
HS Netball
TMC U14B 1 WGHS U14B 8
TMC U14A 13 WGHS U14A 5
TMC U15B 14 WGHS U15B 0
TMC U15A 19 WGHS U15A 8
TMC U16A 6 WGHS U16A 15
TMC 2nds 24 WGHS 2nds 2
TMC 1st Team 15 WGHS 1st Team 21
HS Rugby
TMC U14A 26 Hillcrest U14A 19
TMC U15A 31 Hillcrest U15A 32
TMC 2nds 35 Hillcrest 2nds 24
TMC 1st Team 24 Hillcrest 1st Team 25
TMC U14A 48 Felixton U14A 12
TMC U16A 60 Felixton U16A 0
TMC 1st Team 17 Felixton 1st Team 5
KZN Schools' Waterpolo Training Squads
Well done to the following girls on being selected as
part of the KZN Schools' Waterpolo Training squad:
U13:
Amy Ahlschlager
Ashleigh Heenan
Chelsea Layden
Jordyn Cheary
Minenhla Dlamini
Tyla Christie
U14:
Dale Harper
U15:
Charmonè Roberts
Jenna Blofield
Claire Vosters
Rachel Banfield
U16:
Estrelita Kotzé
Kimberly Lerwick
Michelle Matthew
U19:
Caitlin-Rose Torry
Hannah Banfield
Jenna Sykes
Ashley Harper
Anneke Steyn
BMX
Well done to Levi Smith on placing 1st in the U6 Experts
Class at Giba Gorge (Club points) race this weekend. Levi races with the
U8 Experts and was hot on the heals of boys who are 2 years his senior.
SP PADSSA Hockey
Congratulations to the following children who have been
selected for the PADSSA Hockey Teams:
Jorja Robertson
Buhlali Mhlanzi
Tré Imani Motsohae
Nathan Riddle
Ilé Bothma
Mini Dlamini
Stephanie Tshuma
Hayden Brimelow
Michael Sim
SP Upper Highway Netball
Congratulations to Electra Balidis and Minenhle Dlamini
for making the Upper Highway Netball team. We wish you both good luck for
28 April where you take part in the next round.
SP Netball vs Gelofte
U10A lost 5 – 2
U10B drew 2 -2
U13B won 9 – 4
U11 A lost 11-1
U11B lost 3-1
U12 A lost 4-8
U12B lost 11-3
U13 A lost 8-12
U13B won
SP Netball vs St Henry’s
U10A won 3-0
U11A won 8-1
U12A won 9-2
1st Team won 20- 5
SP Netball vs Felixton
U11 B vs Felixton A won 3-1
U11C vs Felixton A lost 4-1
U13B vs Felixton A drew 5-5
U13C vs Felixton A lost 9-1
SP Cross Country
Tyla Christie 4th
Brad Ballack 3rd
Ethan McCormick 4th
Dayna Deeble 1st
Well done to everyone who took part at the event.
|